FlightMumbai to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Mumbai to Bangalore Airfare Starting 1918 on 22/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Dec 13

Rs.5755

Dec 14

Rs.6805

Dec 15

Rs.5526

Dec 16

Rs.4757

Dec 17

Rs.5125

Dec 18

Rs.4495

Dec 19

Rs.4495

Dec 20

Rs.4495

Dec 21

Rs.5441

Dec 22

Rs.5526

Dec 23

Rs.4495

Dec 24

Rs.3792

Dec 25

Rs.4495

Dec 26

Rs.4722

Dec 27

Rs.4052

Dec 28

Rs.4495

Dec 29

Rs.4052

Dec 30

Rs.4052

Dec 31

Rs.3819

Jan 01

Rs.4456

Jan 02

Rs.4495

Jan 03

Rs.3020

Jan 04

Rs.2921

Jan 05

Rs.2553

Jan 06

Rs.2699

Jan 07

Rs.2699

Jan 08

Rs.2111

Jan 09

Rs.2111

Jan 10

Rs.2101

Jan 11

Rs.2265

Jan 12

Rs.2155

Offers & Promos

  • Indigo

    Grab IndiGo Sale & Fly from India to International Destinations with Fares Starting Rs. 3299

    Promocode:

    Till 16th Dec 18

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Vistara

    24 Hour Flash Sale Fares Starting at Rs. 999

    Promocode:

    Till 12th Dec, 18

    View Details
  • Air astana

    Grab 10% Off on Air Astana Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Air new zealand

    Avail Great Discount on Air New Zealand Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Mumbai

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 8 Kms
Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 121 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 145 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 157 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 178 Kms

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
11 Jan
2265
12 Jan
2155
13 Jan
2101
14 Jan
2113
15 Jan
2111
16 Jan
2113
17 Jan
2101
18 Jan
2101
19 Jan
2113
20 Jan
2407
21 Jan
2407
22 Jan
1918
23 Jan
2113
24 Jan
2101
25 Jan
2101
26 Jan
2101
27 Jan
2250
28 Jan
2101
29 Jan
2101
30 Jan
2101
31 Jan
1918
01 Feb
2101
02 Feb
2101
03 Feb
2101
04 Feb
2101
05 Feb
2101
06 Feb
2111
07 Feb
2101
08 Feb
2101
09 Feb
2101
10 Feb
2101
11 Feb
2101
12 Feb
2101
13 Feb
2101
14 Feb
2101
15 Feb
2101
16 Feb
2101
17 Feb
2101
18 Feb
2101
19 Feb
2101
20 Feb
2101
21 Feb
2101
22 Feb
2101
23 Feb
2101
24 Feb
2101
25 Feb
2101
26 Feb
2101
27 Feb
2101
28 Feb
2101
01 Mar
2101
02 Mar
2101
03 Mar
2101
04 Mar
2101
05 Mar
2101
06 Mar
2101
07 Mar
2101
08 Mar
2101
09 Mar
2101
10 Mar
2101
11 Mar
2101
12 Mar
2101
13 Mar
2101
14 Mar
2101
15 Mar
2101
16 Mar
2101
17 Mar
2101
18 Mar
2101
19 Mar
2101
20 Mar
2113
21 Mar
2113
22 Mar
2260
23 Mar
2101
24 Mar
2101
25 Mar
2101
26 Mar
2101
27 Mar
2101
28 Mar
2101
29 Mar
2145
30 Mar
2101
31 Mar
2101
01 Apr
2145
02 Apr
2265
03 Apr
2145
04 Apr
2101
05 Apr
2355
06 Apr
2101
07 Apr
2364
08 Apr
2101
09 Apr
2355
10 Apr
2101
11 Apr
2101
12 Apr
2145
13 Apr
2111
14 Apr
2145
15 Apr
2101
16 Apr
2360
17 Apr
2360
18 Apr
2775
19 Apr
2431
20 Apr
2431
21 Apr
2565
22 Apr
2785
23 Apr
2249
24 Apr
2431
25 Apr
2101
26 Apr
2370
27 Apr
2431
28 Apr
2145
29 Apr
2360
30 Apr
2145
01 May
2101
02 May
2360
03 May
2145
04 May
2565
05 May
2565
06 May
2101
07 May
2360
08 May
2145
09 May
2145
10 May
2565
11 May
2360
12 May
2470
13 May
2101
14 May
2250
15 May
2565
16 May
2785
17 May
2470
18 May
2101
19 May
2250
20 May
2250
21 May
2250
22 May
2470
23 May
2785
24 May
2101
25 May
2470
26 May
2470
27 May
2470
28 May
2470
29 May
2145
30 May
2785
31 May
2565
01 Jun
2431
02 Jun
2370
03 Jun
2101
04 Jun
2090
05 Jun
2431
06 Jun
2145
07 Jun
2360
08 Jun
2090
09 Jun
2250
10 Jun
2431
11 Jun
2145
12 Jun
2250
13 Jun
2250
14 Jun
2080
15 Jun
2080
16 Jun
2080
17 Jun
2080
18 Jun
2080
19 Jun
2080
20 Jun
2360
21 Jun
2080
22 Jun
2080
23 Jun
2080
24 Jun
2080
25 Jun
2080
26 Jun
2080
27 Jun
2080
28 Jun
2080
29 Jun
2080
30 Jun
2080
09 Jul
2081
01 Aug
2260
02 Aug
2101
03 Aug
2260
04 Aug
2260
05 Aug
2260
06 Aug
2260
07 Aug
2260
08 Aug
2260
09 Aug
2355
10 Aug
2260
11 Aug
2260
12 Aug
2260
13 Aug
2260
14 Aug
2260
15 Aug
2260
16 Aug
2260
17 Aug
2260
18 Aug
2260
19 Aug
2355
20 Aug
2355
21 Aug
2155
22 Aug
2260
23 Aug
2260
24 Aug
2260
25 Aug
2260
26 Aug
2260
27 Aug
2260
28 Aug
2364
Indigo
6E- 848
00:10
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
02:00
Bangalore
2265
Spicejet
SG- 789
00:40
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
02:25
Bangalore
2311
Spicejet
SG- 789
00:40
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
02:25
Bangalore
2365
GoAir
G8- 517
06:00
Mumbai
01h 40m
Non-Stop
07:40
Bangalore
2431
Jet AirWays
9W- 381
03:05
Mumbai
1h 40m
Non-Stop
04:45
Bangalore
2565
Jet AirWays
9W- 411
06:30
Mumbai
1h 40m
Non-Stop
08:10
Bangalore
2622
Jet AirWays
9W- 443
07:30
Mumbai
2h 0m
Non-Stop
09:30
Bangalore
2622
Indigo
6E- 715
07:35
Mumbai
01h 55m
Non-Stop
09:30
Bangalore
2699
Indigo
6E- 6939
12:40
Mumbai
01h 40m
Non-Stop
14:20
Bangalore
2699
Jet AirWays
9W- 397
08:20
Mumbai
1h 55m
Non-Stop
10:15
Bangalore
2780
Spicejet
SG- 497
08:25
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
10:10
Bangalore
2921
Indigo
6E- 199
06:05
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
07:50
Bangalore
3020
Indigo
6E- 236
09:30
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
11:20
Bangalore
3020
Indigo
6E- 825
21:40
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
23:25
Bangalore
3020
Indigo
6E- 565
22:30
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
00:20
Bangalore
3020
GoAir
G8- 323
14:35
Mumbai
01h 35m
Non-Stop
16:10
Bangalore
3020
GoAir
G8- 396
21:00
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:45
Bangalore
3020
GoAir
G8- 525
22:45
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
00:35
Bangalore
3020
Spicejet
SG- 497
08:25
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
10:10
Bangalore
3025
Indigo
6E- 3177
15:40
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
17:30
Bangalore
3215
Cheap Flights From Mumbai to Bangalore
DecemberRs3792 JanuaryRs1918 FebruaryRs2101 MarchRs2101 AprilRs2101 MayRs2101
JuneRs2080 JulyRs2081 AugustRs2101 SeptemberRs2355 OctoberRs2155 NovemberRs3321
BOM to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs5755 13-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4495 18-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2101 10-01-2019 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1918 22-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
13-12-2018 18283 9462 5755 6586
14-12-2018 6123 7342 5755 6586
15-12-2018 6123 6595 5755 5755
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Mumbai to Bangalore Per Day?

132 flights fly from Mumbai to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Bangalore is at 00:10.

What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

Appox distance between Mumbai to Bangalore?

832.53 kilometers is the approximate distance between Mumbai to Bangalore.

When does the last flight leave from Mumbai?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 185 leave at 23:30 from Mumbai.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Mumbai and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 37 flights while Spicejet and AirIndia have 8 and 26 flights respectively on Mumbai to Bangalore route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Bangalore?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Bangalore

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Mumbai to Bangalore?

There are 37 non-stop flights and 95 connecting flights from Mumbai to Bangalore.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Mumbai to Bangalore?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Mumbai to Bangalore.

How long a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Bangalore is usually 1h 42m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Bangalore?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Bangalore.

How can I change my Mumbai to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Mumbai to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Mumbai to Bangalore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Mumbai to Bangalore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Mumbai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Mumbai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Mumbai to Bangalore Flight Details

Read EaseMyTrip.com to check latest information about Mumbai to Bangalore flight duration, schedule and status. Book cheap flights from Mumbai to Bangalore with us and plan your journey as per your flight time. In addition, you will get to know more about low cost airlines flying on this route. There are more than 35+ flights take off daily between Mumbai (BOM) and Bangalore (BLR). The standard travel duration (on-board) of the flights on this route is 1 hour and 40 minutes. More than 5+ domestic carriers take off from Mumbai to Bangalore. The first flight flying for Mumbai-Bangalore is Jet Airways 7145 at 3:05 AM and the last flight is IndiGo 565 at 10:30 PM. The average basic airfare of flight between Mumbai to Bangalore is starting from Rs. 2,293.

About Mumbai: Being the City of Dreams and Bollywood Capital, Mumbai is an ultimate city to explore and live in. It is the capital city of the state of Maharashtra and features an array of business and corporate houses. Apart from that, Mumbai also features a number of historic and iconic tourist attractions and destinations. Some major places to visit in the city are Gateway of India, Victoria Terminus, Marine Drive and Chowpatty Beach, Haji Ali Shrine, Siddhivinayak Temple and much more. With so much on offer, the city is very well connected to other major destinations in India and abroad via various domestic and international flights flying to Mumbai Airport. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to know about the flight schedule of the airlines flying to Mumbai.

Nightlife in Mumbai
Mumbai is a city that never sleeps and keeps moving all through the day. It is one of the most eventful cities in India to enjoy nightlife. Some of the chic places to enjoy nightlife in Mumbai are Insomnia, Zenzi, Enigma, Aaziano Bar, Totos and Fire and Ice.

Kolkata Airport Information
Previously recognized as Dum Dum Airport, Kolkata Airport is the largest hub of air traffic in the eastern zone of the country. Its official name is Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport. This is an international airport located 17 km away from the city center. Being one among the two international airports operating in West Bengal, the airport serves as hub for full service carriers like Air India and Jet Airways and low cost airlines like Alliance Air, GoAir, IndiGo and SpiceJet.
Airlines Serving From Mumbai to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions