FlightKolkata to Patna Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Kolkata to Patna Airfare Starting 1800 on 04/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Dec 13

Rs.4623

Dec 14

Rs.4307

Dec 15

Rs.4307

Dec 16

Rs.4307

Dec 17

Rs.4307

Dec 18

Rs.4307

Dec 19

Rs.4307

Dec 20

Rs.3254

Dec 21

Rs.3521

Dec 22

Rs.3254

Dec 23

Rs.3254

Dec 24

Rs.3254

Dec 25

Rs.3254

Dec 26

Rs.3254

Dec 27

Rs.2281

Dec 28

Rs.2069

Dec 29

Rs.2229

Dec 30

Rs.2837

Dec 31

Rs.2005

Jan 01

Rs.2523

Jan 02

Rs.2523

Jan 03

Rs.2229

Jan 04

Rs.2005

Jan 05

Rs.2005

Jan 06

Rs.2005

Jan 07

Rs.1801

Jan 08

Rs.2004

Jan 09

Rs.1801

Jan 10

Rs.1801

Jan 11

Rs.2004

Jan 12

Rs.1801

Offers & Promos

  • Indigo

    Grab IndiGo Sale & Fly from India to International Destinations with Fares Starting Rs. 3299

    Promocode:

    Till 16th Dec 18

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Vistara

    24 Hour Flash Sale Fares Starting at Rs. 999

    Promocode:

    Till 12th Dec, 18

    View Details
  • Air astana

    Grab 10% Off on Air Astana Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Air new zealand

    Avail Great Discount on Air New Zealand Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Kolkata

Nscbi Airport (CCU), Kolkata 16 Kms
Jessore Airport (JSR), Jessore 109 Kms
Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport (RDP), Durgapur 164 Kms
Ishurdi Airport (IRD), Ishurdi 193 Kms
Barisal Airport (BZL), Barisal 204 Kms

Kolkata Airport information

Airport:Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Phone: 033 2511 8036
Address: Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

Patna Airport information

Airport:Jay Prakash Narayan Airport
IATA Code: PAT
Phone: 0612-2220683
Address: Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, J.P.N.I. Airport, Patna-800014, Bihar
08 Jan
2004
09 Jan
1801
10 Jan
1801
11 Jan
2004
12 Jan
1801
13 Jan
1801
14 Jan
1801
15 Jan
1801
16 Jan
1801
17 Jan
1801
18 Jan
1801
19 Jan
1801
20 Jan
1801
21 Jan
2004
22 Jan
1801
23 Jan
1801
24 Jan
1801
25 Jan
2005
26 Jan
1801
27 Jan
1801
28 Jan
1801
29 Jan
1801
30 Jan
1801
31 Jan
1801
01 Feb
1801
02 Feb
1801
03 Feb
1801
04 Feb
1800
05 Feb
1800
06 Feb
1800
07 Feb
1800
08 Feb
1801
09 Feb
1801
10 Feb
2004
11 Feb
1801
12 Feb
1800
13 Feb
1800
14 Feb
1801
15 Feb
1801
16 Feb
1800
17 Feb
1800
18 Feb
1800
19 Feb
1800
20 Feb
1800
21 Feb
1800
22 Feb
1800
23 Feb
1801
24 Feb
1800
25 Feb
1801
26 Feb
1800
27 Feb
1800
28 Feb
1800
01 Mar
1800
02 Mar
1800
03 Mar
1800
04 Mar
1800
05 Mar
1800
06 Mar
1800
07 Mar
1800
08 Mar
1800
09 Mar
1800
10 Mar
1800
11 Mar
1801
12 Mar
1800
13 Mar
1800
14 Mar
1800
15 Mar
1800
16 Mar
2004
17 Mar
2004
18 Mar
12553
19 Mar
2004
20 Mar
1800
21 Mar
2004
22 Mar
1800
23 Mar
1800
24 Mar
2004
25 Mar
1800
26 Mar
2004
27 Mar
1801
28 Mar
1800
29 Mar
2276
30 Mar
2005
31 Mar
2276
01 Apr
2303
02 Apr
2303
06 Apr
2303
21 Apr
2303
02 May
2303
07 May
2303
14 May
2303
31 May
2303
11 Jul
2030
05 Oct
2303
01 Nov
8039
GoAir
G8- 761
13:25
Kolkata
01h 20m
Non-Stop
14:45
Patna
2004
Spicejet
SG- 377
18:10
Kolkata
01h 05m
Non-Stop
19:15
Patna
2005
Spicejet
SG- 377
18:10
Kolkata
01h 05m
Non-Stop
19:15
Patna
2069
Indigo
6E- 633
18:30
Kolkata
01h 25m
Non-Stop
19:55
Patna
2276
Indigo
6E- 811
11:45
Kolkata
01h 15m
Non-Stop
13:00
Patna
2995
Indigo
6E- 344
11:35
Kolkata
07h 10m
1-Stop
18:45
Patna
3438
GoAir
G8- 128
06:00
Kolkata
09h 35m
1-Stop
15:35
Patna
5628
GoAir
G8- 128
06:00
Kolkata
06h 25m
1-Stop
12:25
Patna
6261
Jet AirWays
9W- 497
20:25
Kolkata
16h 15m
1-Stop
12:40
Patna
6313
Jet AirWays
9W- 497
20:25
Kolkata
19h 50m
1-Stop
16:15
Patna
6313
Jet AirWays
9W- 497
20:25
Kolkata
21h 25m
1-Stop
17:50
Patna
6313
Jet AirWays
9W- 964
09:25
Kolkata
6h 50m
1-Stop
16:15
Patna
7206
Jet AirWays
9W- 964
09:25
Kolkata
8h 25m
1-Stop
17:50
Patna
7206
Jet AirWays
9W- 964
09:25
Kolkata
27h 15m
1-Stop
12:40
Patna
7206
Jet AirWays
9W- 618
06:30
Kolkata
6h 20m
1-Stop
12:50
Patna
8971
AirIndia
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
5h 0m
1-Stop
12:00
Patna
9538
AirIndia
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
8h 20m
1-Stop
15:20
Patna
9538
AirIndia
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
11h 35m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
9538
AirIndia
AI- 21
10:00
Kolkata
5h 20m
1-Stop
15:20
Patna
9538
AirIndia
AI- 21
10:00
Kolkata
8h 35m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
9538
Cheap Flights From Kolkata to Patna
DecemberRs2005 JanuaryRs1801 FebruaryRs1800 MarchRs1800 AprilRs2303 MayRs2303
JulyRs2030 OctoberRs2303 NovemberRs8039
CCU to PAT Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs4623 13-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4307 14-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1801 07-01-2019 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1800 04-02-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
13-12-2018 -- 7635 5050 4307
14-12-2018 24658 4307 4888 4307
15-12-2018 24448 4307 4888 4307
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Patna Per Day?

65 flights fly from Kolkata to Patna per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Patna?

The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Patna is at 05:40.

What is the code of airport in Kolkata?

CCU

What is the code of airport in Patna?

PAT

Appox distance between Kolkata to Patna?

472.31 kilometers is the approximate distance between Kolkata to Patna.

When does the last flight leave from Kolkata?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 628 leave at 21:10 from Kolkata.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Kolkata and Patna and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 28 flights while GoAir and Jet AirWays have 3 and 29 flights respectively on Kolkata to Patna route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Patna?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Patna

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Kolkata to Patna?

There are 5 non-stop flights and 60 connecting flights from Kolkata to Patna.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Kolkata to Patna?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Kolkata to Patna.

How long a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Patna takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Patna is usually 1h 14m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Patna?

Usually, Friday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Patna.

How can I change my Kolkata to Patna travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Kolkata to Patna, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Kolkata to Patna flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Kolkata to Patna flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Kolkata?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Kolkata, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Kolkata to Patna Flight Details

Read this page of EaseMyTrip.com to get the latest information about Kolkata to Patna flight duration, flight time and schedule and status of the airlines on this route. Plan your tour accordingly and grab deals on cheap flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Patna (PAT) with us. More than 3+ flights take off every day on Kolkata to Patna flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) onboard is 1 hour and 20 minutes. Only 3 airlines fly on Kolkata (CCU) to Patna (PAT) flight route. Flying as early as 1:10 AM, GoAir 541 is the first flight available, while IndiGo 633 flies last at 4:55 PM. The starting average airfare for this route is Rs. 2,225.

About Kolkata: Kolkata is the cultural capital of India and capital city of the Indian state of West Bengal. The city is deeply indulged into cultural richness and festivities. Situated on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River and being a hub of culture and festivities, the city is known for its grand celebrations and larger than life festivals. Kolkata attracts the visitors by offering them several amazing tourist attractions and great shopping opportunities. It is well connected to various parts of the world through air routes. Explore EaseMyTrip.com to check the flight schedule of the airlines taking off from Kolkata Airport and board your flight on time.

Top Hotels near Kolkata Airport
The beautiful city of joy – Kolkata offers a memorable stay in the city features a good number of hotels. Some of the popular hotels in Kolkata near its airport zone are Airport City Hotel, All Fresco Hotel, The Maureen Kolkata, Orbit Hotel, The SilverLine Hotel, Regenta Inn Larica, The Circle Club and more. There are huge numbers of luxury hotels in Kolkata that offer you stay amidst all the comforts.

Popular Attractions in Kolkata
There are many gorgeous places to see in Kolkata. Top places to explore in Kolkata are Birla Planetarium, Fort William, Eden Gardens, Howrah Bridge, Marble Palace, Nicco Park, National Library and Victoria Memorial.
Airlines Serving From Kolkata to Patna
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions