FlightDelhi to Lucknow Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Delhi to Lucknow Airfare Starting 1489 on 07/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Dec 13

Rs.4304

Dec 14

Rs.5414

Dec 15

Rs.4304

Dec 16

Rs.4129

Dec 17

Rs.3363

Dec 18

Rs.3080

Dec 19

Rs.4129

Dec 20

Rs.3079

Dec 21

Rs.3079

Dec 22

Rs.3679

Dec 23

Rs.3080

Dec 24

Rs.3079

Dec 25

Rs.3079

Dec 26

Rs.3079

Dec 27

Rs.2651

Dec 28

Rs.2223

Dec 29

Rs.3003

Dec 30

Rs.2531

Dec 31

Rs.2531

Jan 01

Rs.1889

Jan 02

Rs.1916

Jan 03

Rs.1916

Jan 04

Rs.2223

Jan 05

Rs.1788

Jan 06

Rs.2223

Jan 07

Rs.1489

Jan 08

Rs.2223

Jan 09

Rs.1489

Jan 10

Rs.1489

Jan 11

Rs.1916

Jan 12

Rs.2223

Offers & Promos

  • Indigo

    Grab IndiGo Sale & Fly from India to International Destinations with Fares Starting Rs. 3299

    Promocode:

    Till 16th Dec 18

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Vistara

    24 Hour Flash Sale Fares Starting at Rs. 999

    Promocode:

    Till 12th Dec, 18

    View Details
  • Air astana

    Grab 10% Off on Air Astana Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Air new zealand

    Avail Great Discount on Air New Zealand Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Delhi

Delhi Airport (DEL), Delhi 12 Kms
Hisar (HSS), Hisar 154 Kms
Agra Airport (AGR), Agra 178 Kms
Jolly Grant Airport (DED), Dehradun 198 Kms
Bareilly Airport (BEK), Bareilly 220 Kms

Delhi Airport information

Airport:Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA Code: NDC
Phone: 124-3367000
Address: Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037

Lucknow Airport information

Airport:Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
IATA Code: LKO
Phone: 0522 243 5404
Address: Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
08 Jan
2223
09 Jan
1489
10 Jan
1489
11 Jan
1916
12 Jan
2223
13 Jan
2058
14 Jan
1784
15 Jan
1795
16 Jan
1784
17 Jan
1916
18 Jan
2223
19 Jan
2223
20 Jan
1916
21 Jan
1489
22 Jan
1784
23 Jan
2223
24 Jan
1795
25 Jan
2270
26 Jan
1784
27 Jan
1784
28 Jan
1795
29 Jan
1784
30 Jan
1489
31 Jan
1784
01 Feb
1795
02 Feb
1489
03 Feb
1656
04 Feb
1489
05 Feb
1656
06 Feb
1656
07 Feb
1788
08 Feb
1916
09 Feb
2041
10 Feb
1784
11 Feb
1656
12 Feb
1656
13 Feb
1656
14 Feb
1489
15 Feb
1784
16 Feb
1656
17 Feb
1656
18 Feb
1656
19 Feb
1656
20 Feb
1656
21 Feb
1656
22 Feb
1656
23 Feb
1656
24 Feb
1656
25 Feb
1656
26 Feb
1656
27 Feb
1656
28 Feb
1656
01 Mar
1656
02 Mar
1656
03 Mar
1656
04 Mar
1656
05 Mar
1656
06 Mar
1489
07 Mar
1667
08 Mar
1489
09 Mar
1489
10 Mar
1489
11 Mar
1656
12 Mar
1656
13 Mar
1656
14 Mar
1656
15 Mar
1489
16 Mar
1788
17 Mar
1705
18 Mar
1889
19 Mar
1916
20 Mar
2230
21 Mar
1656
22 Mar
1588
23 Mar
1667
24 Mar
1489
25 Mar
1667
26 Mar
1656
27 Mar
1667
28 Mar
1656
29 Mar
1656
30 Mar
1667
31 Mar
1588
01 Apr
1788
02 Apr
1656
04 Apr
1656
05 Apr
1788
07 Apr
1600
12 Apr
1600
13 Apr
1788
14 Apr
1788
15 Apr
1788
16 Apr
10393
17 Apr
1788
18 Apr
1788
19 Apr
1788
20 Apr
1788
21 Apr
1788
22 Apr
1511
25 Apr
1788
26 Apr
1788
27 Apr
1788
01 May
1916
02 May
1837
03 May
1916
04 May
1910
05 May
1916
06 May
1916
07 May
1916
08 May
1837
09 May
1910
10 May
1916
13 May
1916
16 May
1916
23 May
1845
30 May
1916
31 May
1600
01 Jun
1916
05 Jun
1910
08 Jun
1916
14 Jun
1837
07 Jul
1916
06 Sep
1916
01 Oct
1972
16 Oct
1837
24 Oct
1962
25 Oct
2436
26 Oct
2396
01 Nov
2144
02 Nov
2592
Jet AirWays
9W- 366
14:05
Delhi
1h 15m
Non-Stop
15:20
Lucknow
1784
GoAir
G8- 214
16:50
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
18:00
Lucknow
1788
Jet AirWays
9W- 915
21:35
Delhi
1h 10m
Non-Stop
22:45
Lucknow
1889
GoAir
G8- 211
09:00
Delhi
01h 15m
Non-Stop
10:15
Lucknow
1916
Jet AirWays
9W- 818
09:30
Delhi
1h 10m
Non-Stop
10:40
Lucknow
2046
Indigo
6E- 634
06:30
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
07:40
Lucknow
2223
Indigo
6E- 6528
21:50
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
23:00
Lucknow
2223
Indigo
6E- 6612
05:35
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
06:45
Lucknow
2395
Indigo
6E- 3612
09:05
Delhi
01h 15m
Non-Stop
10:20
Lucknow
2395
AirIndia
AI- 992
07:10
Delhi
1h 5m
Non-Stop
08:15
Lucknow
2671
Indigo
6E- 943
13:30
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
14:40
Lucknow
2914
Indigo
6E- 959
16:40
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
17:50
Lucknow
2914
Indigo
6E- 174
19:30
Delhi
01h 10m
Non-Stop
20:40
Lucknow
2914
Vistara
UK- 812
13:40
Delhi
1h 10m
Non-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
3003
AirIndia
AI- 431
12:20
Delhi
1h 5m
Non-Stop
13:25
Lucknow
3459
AirIndia
AI- 811
18:30
Delhi
1h 10m
Non-Stop
19:40
Lucknow
3459
AirIndia
AI- 491
12:00
Delhi
19h 30m
1-Stop
07:30
Lucknow
4351
Indigo
6E- 818
11:20
Delhi
04h 20m
1-Stop
15:40
Lucknow
5129
Jet AirWays
9W- 639
14:15
Delhi
4h 15m
1-Stop
18:30
Lucknow
5601
Jet AirWays
9W- 793
21:25
Delhi
10h 35m
1-Stop
08:00
Lucknow
6036
Cheap Flights From Delhi to Lucknow
DecemberRs2223 JanuaryRs1489 FebruaryRs1489 MarchRs1489 AprilRs1511 MayRs1600
JuneRs1837 JulyRs1916 SeptemberRs1916 OctoberRs1837 NovemberRs2144
DEL to LKO Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs4304 13-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs3080 18-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1489 07-01-2019 Vistara Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1489 07-01-2019 Vistara Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
13-12-2018 -- 5559 5899 4719
14-12-2018 5414 5559 5899 4719
15-12-2018 5414 5559 5186 4304
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Delhi to Lucknow Per Day?

63 flights fly from Delhi to Lucknow per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Lucknow?

The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Lucknow is at 02:15.

What is the code of airport in Delhi?

DEL

What is the code of airport in Lucknow?

LKO

Appox distance between Delhi to Lucknow?

423.49 kilometers is the approximate distance between Delhi to Lucknow.

When does the last flight leave from Delhi?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 323 leave at 23:05 from Delhi.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Delhi and Lucknow and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 41 flights while Indigo and AirIndia have 8 and 11 flights respectively on Delhi to Lucknow route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Delhi to Lucknow?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Delhi to Lucknow

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Delhi to Lucknow?

There are 16 non-stop flights and 47 connecting flights from Delhi to Lucknow.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Delhi to Lucknow?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Delhi to Lucknow.

How long a non-stop flight from Delhi to Lucknow takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Delhi to Lucknow is usually 1h 2m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Delhi to Lucknow?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Delhi to Lucknow.

How can I change my Delhi to Lucknow travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Delhi to Lucknow, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Delhi to Lucknow flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Delhi to Lucknow flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Delhi?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Delhi, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Delhi to Lucknow Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Delhi to Lucknow and get to know Delhi to Lucknow flight duration, status and schedule. Also check flight time of various low cost airlines to plan your trip without any hassle. Over 16+ flights fly between the Delhi to Lucknow flight route every day. It takes average time duration of 1 hour and 10 minutes to travel between the two cities. Over 5+ airlines operate between Delhi (DEL) and Lucknow (LKO). The first flight is on this route is GoAir 189, which takes off early in the morning at 5:25 AM, while the last flight available is GoAir 181 that flies at 9:55 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 1,771.

About Delhi: If you are fascinated with architecture, culture, heritage and shopping, then a trip to Delhi offers so much to you that it may take more than a week to explore and discover its magnificence and distinctiveness. There are many sightseeing places in the city, including Red Fort, India Gate, Lotus Temple, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhawan, India Gate, Humayun's Tomb and many others. It also gives great shopping opportunities to the visitors at its different shopping destinations. This key industrial and commercial city provides an easy connectivity to major domestic and international destinations through regular flights flying to and from Delhi Airport. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to check the live flight schedule and book airlines flying to and from Delhi.

Weekend Gateways of Delhi
From group outings to family tours and fun holidays with friends, weekend gateways near Delhi can truly ensure you a memorable experience. Some popular weekend gateways near Delhi are Agra, Neemrana, Lansdowne, Jim Corbett, Rishikesh, Jaipur, Mathura, Vrindavan and many others.
Airlines Serving From Delhi to Lucknow
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions